Pages

Friday, December 30, 2011

Looking all the way back 2011

I can truly say na it has been a very fruitful and productive year for me. And now I'm excited to actually reminisce all the happy memories I've been through, starting on how I spend my New Year's Eve last year:


SPELL ALONE O.,O

Oo! Para kunyare masayahin pa rin yung gabi na yan habang nag-iisa ako sa bahay, AKO AY NAG-RED. Red LAHAT. Red na blanket, na aso, na damit, na pajama, na placemat. Tapos naka-polka dots pa ko jan. Na-teary eyed pa ko nung gabi na yan kase ang saya saya sa New York Square (na napanuod ko lang sa TV), habang sa neighborhood namin, parang halloween. Sana nandun na lang ako. Pero anyway, tinulog ko na lang.

And I think that was truly a great start, yung pagsuot ko ng pula at polkadots, dahil sobrang naging productive at exciting ang buong taon ko. Di ako magkanda-ugaga. Ako ay jupiter happy (nagtatatalon pa) dahil:

For the first time, I baked a cake

I met new friend on the blogsphere
  
I was able to have a small part time job in LA

Tapos that dagat-dagatan adventure with my Mom
I learned how to drive.

I made paper cranes for Japan

I had a date with my Dad.

and a date with my Mom at the Universal Studio, Hollywood.

Secretely gone home

Nakasama ko ulit si Mayk, teary eyed

I reunite with my SUNSHOTS.

Celebrate birthdays with my brothers.

celebratr birthdays with the Happy Tree Friends.

Celebrated our 6th Year together.

At ang saya, I'm with him for his birthday.

Then, for the first time I attend a toy con.

Then meet my Makati friends again

I actually fished and hooked a tilapia. Lol.

Then host some events for our school.

I Met NEW friends to play with at school

I reunite with my coolitz family.

I reunite with my childhood friends.

Attend a party at Bliss.

Wear two-piece swimsuit, di ba? tibay at lakas ng loob!!??

Then light a Flying Lantern on 11.11.11
And finally have our Moby.


Thank you 2011 for being so good to me. I know along the way hindi naman pwedeng naging masaya lang ako. Marami ding hurts and pain, pero iba talaga yung mas binibilang mo eh yung mga blessings instead na yung mga negatives.

Thank you Lord for surrounding my life with wonderful people. Naging part sila ng life ko at ng 2011 ko and hopefully mas marami pa sila maging papel sa buhay ko. Thank you for helping me grow and thank you for giving me reasons to live my life.

All these simple events in my life makes me feel that I am truly living.

Farewell 2011!!! <3 <3 <3 You had been a blessed year for me!


**********

6 comments:

  1. Secretely gone home << hnd secret sa akin.. hehe! natawa ako don sa malakas ang loob na nagWear ng two-piece swimsuit, malakas nga! hehe :p

    -mommyRazz

    ReplyDelete
  2. "Wear two-piece swimsuit, di ba? tibay at lakas ng loob!!??" - Tawang tawa ako ditooooo :))

    ReplyDelete
  3. miemie ako si anonymous, ang hirap mag log in dto sa kinalalagyan ko.. hehe! Happy new year!

    -meymey

    ReplyDelete
  4. OMG nag two piece ka. In fairness carry mo. I'm glad you had a wonderful 2011. I've got write mine. :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Natuwa ako don sa red...hindi ko na huhulaan kung ano kulay ng underwear mo...hahaha HAPPY NEW YEAR KAMIL!

    ReplyDelete
  6. You really had a good year. Ang saya balikan, parang aking buhay? Hahaha. Natuwa ako. Hihi. God bless you more.

    ReplyDelete

Anong meron?